Joey D'Auria

Also Known As

  • Joseph Terry
  • J. W. Terry

Game Credits

Audio

Batman: Arkham Underworld (2016)   (Voice Over Talent)
Yo-kai Watch 2: Bony Spirits (2014)   (Voice Cast)
BioShock Infinite (2013)   (Voice Acting Ensemble)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Voice Actors)
Yo-kai Watch (2013)   (Voice Cast)
Dragon's Dogma (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time (2009)   (Voice-Over Actors)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Additional Voices)
Dead Head Fred (2007)   (Voice Talent)
 


Developer Biography

Joey D'Auria was born on May 18, 1952 in Tarrytown, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, voice over actor known for Bio Shock Infinite (2013), Yo-Kai Watch (2015) and Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time (2009). In addition to his work in video games, Joey D'Auria is also the voice of Butch the cat on Tom and Jerry - and he is best known for his role of WGN-TV Chicago's Bozo the Clown from 1984 to 2001. D'Auria played Bozo until the show's cancellation in 2001.

Last updated: Jun 27, 2017