Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Robert Wilmot

Also Known As

  • Rob Wilmot

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Overlord: Dark Legend (2009)   (Art Team)
Silent Hill: Shattered Memories (2009)   (Environment Artists)
Ghost Rider (2007)   (Artists)
Silent Hill: 0rigins (2007)   (Environment Artists)
Serious Sam: Next Encounter (2004)   (Artist)
Saban's Power Rangers: Time Force (2001)   (Artists)
SpongeBob SquarePants: SuperSponge (2001)   (FMV)
 

Video/Cinematics

Serious Sam: Next Encounter (2004)   (FMV)
 

Thanks

Sudeki (2004)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.