Yasunari Ohinishi

Also Known As

  • Y. Ohnishi
  • Yasunari Oonishi
  • Yasunari Ohnishi

Game Credits


Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2014)   (Lead VFX Programmer)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Client Programming)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Lead VFX Engine Programmer)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (VFX Programmers)
Final Fantasy X-2 (2003)   (Chief VFX Programmer)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Chief VFX Programmer)
Final Fantasy VIII (2000)   (Battle Section (Effect Programmers))
Rudra no Hihō (1996)   (Effect Program)


Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Front Mission 5: Scars of the War (2005)   (Special Thanks)


Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Crystal Tools)
Chocobo no Fushigi na Dungeon (1997)   (Staff (スタッフ))

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.