New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Marcus Fish

Also Known As

  • Marc Fish

Game Credits

Business

Shaun White Skateboarding (2010)   (Production Coordinator)
 

Production

Call of Juarez: The Cartel (2011)   (US Production Planning Coordinator)
From Dust (2011)   (Production Specialists)
Zeit² (2011)   (Production Coordinator)
The Amazing Race (2010)   (Production Specialists)
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (2010)   (US Production Specialists)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Fatal Conspiracy (2010)   (Production Coordinator)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Unsolved! (2010)   (Production Coordinator, Production Planning)
The Hollywood Squares (2010)   (Production Specialist)
Michael Jackson: The Experience (2010)   (US Production Specialist)
PBR: Out of the Chute (2008)   (Project Coordinator)
Alien Syndrome (2007)   (Project Coordinator)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - 3 Dimensions of M... (2006)   (Associate Producers)
Chessmaster Challenge (2005)   (Associate Producer )
Chessmaster 10th Edition (2004)   (Associate Producer)
Beyond Good & Evil (2003)   (Production Coordinator)
IL-2 Sturmovik: Forgotten Battles (2003)   (US Associate Producer)
Lock On: Modern Air Combat (2003)   (Associate Producer)
 

Quality Assurance

Destroyer Command (2002)   (QA Lead)
Silent Hunter II (2001)   (QA Lead)
Earth 2150: The Moon Project (2000)   (QA Testers)
Panzer General III: Scorched Earth (2000)   (Assistant QA Lead)
 

Thanks

Call of Juarez (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Silent Hunter III (2005)  
 

Other

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Fatal Conspiracy (2010)   (Production Coordinator)
Family Feud: Decades (2010)   (Production Specialists)
Michael Jackson: The Experience (2010)   (US ESRB Coordinator)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (2010)   (Production Specialist)
 


Developer Biography

Marcus Fish has a strong and varied background built on experience in QA and Production, working at both Publisher and Development studios, both internal and external development teams.

Last updated: Jul 28, 2009