Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Darren Thomas

Also Known As

  • Darran Thomas

Game Credits

Production

Pac-Man All-Stars (2002)   (Associate Producer)
Dig Dug Deeper (2001)   (Project Manager)
Ms. Pac-Man: Quest for the Golden Maze (2001)   (Project Manager)
 

Design

Go! Puzzle (2007)   (Creative Director)
Battle Engine Aquila (2003)   (Creative Director)
Championship Manager: Season 97/98 (1997)   (Charlton)
 

Art/Graphics

Battle Engine Aquila (2003)   (Art)
Dog's Life (2003)   (Art and Animation)
Creatures: Raised in Space (2002)   (Original Artwork)
Pac-Man All-Stars (2002)   (Artists)
The Amazing Virtual Sea Monkeys (2002)   (Original Artwork)
Creatures Village (2001)   (3D Artists)
Dig Dug Deeper (2001)   (Art Team)
Ball Breakers (2000)   (Lead Artist)
Creatures Adventures (1999)   (Graphic Artists)
Sim Theme Park (1999)   (Additional Art)
Creatures 2 (1998)   (Graphic Artists)
Dungeon Keeper (1997)   (Support Art)
Creatures (1996)   (Original Artwork)
Syndicate Wars (1996)   (Artists)
Hi-Octane (1995)   (Graphics)
Magic Carpet 2: The Netherworlds (1995)   (Graphics and Art)
Syndicate (1993)   (3DO Artwork)
 

Quality Assurance

Football Manager 2011 (2010)   (Additional External Testing)
Football Manager 2010 (2009)   (Additional External Testing)
 

Thanks

Ford Vs. Chevy (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Populous: The Beginning (1998)   (Special Thanks To)
Genewars (1996)   (Thanks to)
Magic Carpet (1994)   (Thanks to (in alphabetical order))
 

Other

MotorStorm (2006)   (Cohort Studios)
 


Developer Biography

Darren Thomas co-founded development company Cohort Studios in 2006, where he serves as CCO.

Last updated: May 10, 2008