Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Robert Bórski

Also Known As

  • Robert Borski

Game Credits

Localization

Dragon Age: Origins (2009)   (Localization Quality Assurance)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)   (Localisation Testers)
Need for Speed: SHIFT (2009)   (Localization Testing)
The Saboteur (2009)   (Localization Testers)
The Sims 3 (2009)   (European Localization Testing)
Spore: Galactic Adventures (2009)   (Localization Testers)
Need for Speed: Undercover (2008)   (Localization Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.