Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Érik Branz

Also Known As

  • Éric Branz

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Rayman 10th Anniversary (2005)   (Animators)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory (2005)   (Single Player Animators)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow (2004)   (Animation Contribution)
Rayman 3 (2003)   (Animators)
Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc (2003)   (Animators)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell (2003)   (Animators)
Rayman Rush (2002)   (Animation)
Disney's Tarzan Untamed (2001)   (Animators)
Rayman Arena (2001)   (Cinematics Animation)
Disney's Donald Duck: Goin' Quackers (2000)   (Animators)
Alex Builds His Farm (1999)   (Animation)
Rayman 2: The Great Escape (1999)   (Animation)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.