Robert W. Tinman

Also Known As

  • Robbie Tinman
  • R. W. Tinman
  • Robert Tinman

Game Credits

Design

Silver (1999)   (Scene Scripters)
 

Programming/Engineering

Blur (2010)   (Senior Programmers)
World Racing 2 (2005)   (Senior Programmer)
World Racing (2003)   (Additional Programming by Spiral House)
Alone in the Dark: The New Nightmare (2001)   (Spiral House Ltd (PS2 Lead Programmer))
Silver (1999)   (Senior Programmer)
The Untouchables (1994)   (Programming)
Hudson Hawk (1991)   (Code by)
Midnight Resistance (1990)   (Programming)
Cabal (1989)   (Programming)
Red Heat (1989)   (Code)
Batman: The Caped Crusader (1988)   (Programmed by)
G.U.T.Z. (1988)   (Program by)
On the Tiles (1987)   (Code)
U.F.O. (1987)   (Code)
The Arc of Yesod (1985)   (Programmer)
The House Jack Built (1985)   (Written by)
Jack and the Beanstalk (1984)   (Written by)
 

Art/Graphics

The Arc of Yesod (1985)   (Graphics)
 

Other

MotorStorm (2006)   (Spiral House)
The Legend of Prince Valiant (1992)   (Valiant's high scorers)
Hudson Hawk (1991)   (Hudson Hawk™ Top Ten)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.