Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

John Hackleton

Also Known As

  • John R. Hackleton

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Nike+ Kinect Training (2012)   (Environment Artists)
Sonic & All-Stars Racing Transformed (2012)   (Art Team)
Doctor Who: City of the Daleks (2010)   (Artists)
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing (2010)   (Art Team)
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing (2010)   (Art Team)
Virtua Tennis 2009 (2009)   (Art Team)
SEGA Superstars Tennis (2008)   (Art Team)
OutRun 2006: Coast 2 Coast (2006)   (3D Artist)
Secrets of the Ark: A Broken Sword Game (2006)   (Additional Artwork)
OutRun 2 (2003)   (Lead Artist)
Superman: Shadow of Apokolips (2002)   (Art Team)
Colony Wars III: Red Sun (2000)   (Animators)
Hogs of War (2000)   (FMV Artist)
Silver (1999)   (Scene Art)
Addams Family Values (1995)   (Graphics)
Starlancer (2000)   (FMV - Warthog)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.