Marisa Ong

Also Known As

  • Marisa "No. 19" Ong

Game Credits

Production

SimCity 4 (2003)   (Production)
The Sims: Online (2002)   (Producers)
Super Tetris (1991)   (Project Manager)
Wordtris (1991)   (Product Management)
 

Design

Wordtris (1991)   (American Version Design)
 

Writers

Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Manual Editor)
Qwirks (1995)   (Manual Writing)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - "A Final Uni... (1995)   (Script Editor)
 

Audio

Falcon 3.0 (1991)   (Digital Actors)
 

Quality Assurance

Magic: The Gathering (1997)   (Additional Playtesting)
Faces ...tris III (1990)   (Testing Coordinator)
Flight of the Intruder (1990)   (Testing)
Stunt Driver (1990)   (Testing)
Vette! (1989)   (Testing)
PT-109 (1987)   (Testers)
 

Marketing

Super Tetris (1991)   (Product Management)
 

Creative Services

Sid Meier's Civilization III (Gold Edition) (2003)   (Editor)
Sid Meier's Civilization III (2001)   (Copywriter)
Avalon Hill's Diplomacy (1999)   (Documentation Manager)
MechWarrior 3 (1999)   (Product Documentation)
MechWarrior 3: Pirate's Moon (1999)   (Documentation Manager)
The Next Tetris (1999)   (Manual)
Falcon 4.0 (1998)   (Documentation)
Mech Commander (1998)   (Manual Editor)
Top Gun: Hornet's Nest (1998)   (Manual)
Star Trek: Generations (1997)   (Documentation)
Master of Orion II: Battle at Antares (1996)   (Documentation)
Top Gun: Fire at Will! (1996)   (Manual Editor)
ClockWerx (1995)   (Manual Writing)
Knight Moves (1995)   (Documentation)
Qwirks (1995)   (Manual Writing)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - "A Final Uni... (1995)   (Manual Editor)
BreakThru! (1994)   (Documentation)
Falcon Gold (1994)   (Editors)
Hornet: Naval Strike Fighter (1993)   (User Manual Editing)
Iron Helix (1993)   (Documentation)
MiG-29: Deadly Adversary of Falcon 3.0 (1993)   (User Manual)
National Lampoon's Chess Maniac 5 Billion and 1 (1993)   (Manual Editing)
Falcon 3.0: Operation: Fighting Tiger (1992)   (Manual Editing)
Falcon 3.0 (1991)   (User Manual Editing)
Super Tetris (1991)   (Manual)
Wordtris (1991)   (Manual)
Stunt Driver (1990)   (Manual Design, layout and writing)
Vette! (1989)   (Original IBM Manual by)
Tetris (1988)   (Addendum by)
 

Thanks

The Sims 2: Ultimate Collection (2014)   (Special Thanks)
The Sims 2 (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Risk II (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Civilization II (Multiplayer Gold Edition) (1998)   (Special Thanks)
European Air War (1998)   (Special Thanks To)
Magic: The Gathering - Duels of the Planeswalkers (1998)   (Very Special Thanks)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Klingon Honor Guard (1998)   (Special Thanks)
X-COM: Interceptor (1998)   (Special Thanks To)
7th Legion (1997)   (Special Thanks To)
Magic: The Gathering (1997)   (Special Thanks To)
Magic: The Gathering - Spells of the Ancients (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Sid Meier's Civilization II Scenarios: Confli... (1996)   (Special Thanks To)
Star Wars: Shadows of the Empire (1996)   (Personal Thanks)
Gazillionaire (1994)   (Special Thanks to)
Soldiers of Fortune (1993)   (Special Thanks)
TinHead (1993)   (Special Thanks)
Faces ...tris III (1990)   (Special Thanks To)
Falcon (1989)   (Special Thanks to)
Tank: The M1A1 Abrams Battle Tank Simulation (1989)   (Special Thanks To)
Welltris (1989)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Sid Meier's Civilization III (2001)   (Editor)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.