Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Sascha Pieroth

Also Known As

  • Sascha Peiroth

Game Credits

Production

Gothic 3 (2006)   (Producer)
The Guild 2 (2006)   (Producer)
SpellForce 2: Shadow Wars (2006)   (Producing)
SpellForce: Platinum Edition (2005)   (Producer)
SpellForce: Shadow of the Phoenix (2004)   (Producer)
SpellForce: The Breath of Winter (2004)   (Producer)
Against Rome (2003)   (Producer)
Gothic II: Night of the Raven (2003)   (Producer)
Europa 1400: The Guild (2002)   (Associate Producer)
Gothic II (2002)   (Additional Producing)
Desperados: Wanted Dead or Alive (2001)   (Associate Producer)
Rally Trophy (2001)   (Additional Production)
 

Quality Assurance

1602 A.D. (1999)   (Testing and Support)
Anno 1602: Creation of a New World (1998)   (Testing and Support)
Anno 1602: Erschaffung einer neuen Welt - Neue Ins... (1998)   (Testing and Support)
 

Thanks

Gothic 3 (2006)   (In memoriam)
The Guild 2 (2006)   (In Memoriam)
S2: Silent Storm (2003)   (Special Thanks to )
SpellForce: The Order of Dawn (2003)   (Special Thanks to)
Michael Schumacher Racing World Kart 2002 (2002)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

Sascha Pieroth died in 2005.

Last updated: Sep 16, 2006