Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jesse J. Nunes

Also Known As

  • Jesse Nunes

Game Credits

Design

Lords of the Realm III (2004)   (Designers)
 

Quality Assurance

NASCAR Racing 2002 Season (2002)   (Quality Assurance)
Empire Earth (2001)   (Testers)
Cleopatra: Queen of the Nile (2000)   (Testing)
Zeus: Master of Olympus (2000)   (Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.