Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Stuart Sproston

Also Known As

  • Dino

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Salt Lake 2002 (2002)   (Lead Programmer)
Dragon Riders: Chronicles of Pern (2001)   (Lead Game Programmer)
Rayman 2 (2001)   (Programmers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.