Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Caitie McCaffrey

Also Known As

  • Catie McCaffrey

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Halo 4 (2012)   (Section 3 Engineering)
 

Quality Assurance

Gears of War 3 (2011)   (Lead Software Development Engineers in Test (SDETs))
Gears of War 2 (2008)   (Software Test Engineers)
Gears of War 2 (Limited Edition) (2008)   (Software Test Engineers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.