Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jean Guérin

Also Known As

  • Jean Guerin

Game Credits

Marketing

Child of Light (2014)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager)
Might & Magic X: Legacy (2014)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Team)
South Park: The Stick of Truth (2014)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager)
Valiant Hearts: The Great War (2014)   (Digital Marketing Group Manager)
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag (2013)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager)
Cloudberry Kingdom (2013)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager)
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation (2012)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive (2012)   (Digital Marketing Team)
Just Dance 4 (2012)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager)
Rocksmith (2012)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations (2011)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Team)
Rayman Origins (2011)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager)
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (2010)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Team)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Fatal Conspiracy (2010)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager)
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World: The Game (2010)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager)
Shaun White Skateboarding (2010)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager)
Silent Hunter 5: Battle of the Atlantic (2010)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Manager)
Broken Sword: Shadow of the Templars - The Directo... (2009)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Manager)
Grey's Anatomy: The Video Game (2009)   (Digital Marketing Manager (EMEA))
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Manager)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Manager)
Naruto: The Broken Bond (2008)   (Digital Marketing Manager)
SoulCalibur IV (2008)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Manager)
 

Public Relations

Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Fatal Conspiracy (2010)   (EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager)
 

Thanks

Babel Rising 3D (2012)   (Mando Wishes to Thank)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.