Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Richard Adrian

Also Known As

  • Rich Adrian

Game Credits

Audio

Army of Two: The Devil's Cartel (2013)   (Senior Audio Artists)
Medal of Honor: Warfighter (2012)   (Audio Director Driving Levels)
Need for Speed: The Run (2011)   (Audio Director)
Need for Speed: Undercover (2008)   (Audio)
Need for Speed: Carbon (2006)   (Additional Audio)
Spider-Man 2 (2004)   (Additional Sound Effects )
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six 3: Raven Shield (2003)   (Supervising Sound Designer)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell (2002)   (Supervising Sound Designer)
Delta Force: Land Warrior (2000)   (Sound Effects)
Tachyon: The Fringe (2000)   (Intro Cinematic Sound Design)
Armored Fist 3 (1999)   (Music)
Delta Force 2 (1999)   (Sound Effects & Dialog Editing)
F-22 Lightning 3 (1999)   (Sound Effects)
Comanche Gold (1998)   (Sound Effects and Digital Editing)
Delta Force (1998)   (Sound Design and Dialog Editing)
Esoteria: Techno-Assassin of the Future (1998)   (Additional Sound Effects)
F-16 Multirole Fighter (1998)   (Sound Effects)
MiG-29 Fulcrum (1998)   (Dialog Editing)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.