How do you play retro games?

Matthew Johnston

Also Known As

  • Matthew Lee Johnston

Game Credits

Business

Voodoo Vince (2003)   (Management)
 

Writers

Monster Truck Madness 2 (1998)   (Commentary Team)
 

Video/Cinematics

CART Precision Racing (1997)   (Multimedia & Motion Capture Production)
 

Audio

Conker: Live & Reloaded (2005)   (Field Recording)
Fable: The Lost Chapters (2005)   (AUDIO DIRECTOR)
Forza Motorsport (2005)   (Music Supervisor)
Perfect Dark Zero (2005)   (Field Recording)
Fable (2004)   (Audio Director)
RalliSport Challenge 2 (2004)   (Audio Director)
Quantum Redshift (2002)   (Audio Director)
Microsoft Train Simulator (2001)   (Audio Lead)
Half-Life: Counter-Strike (2000)   (Audio)
MechWarrior 4: Vengeance (2000)   (EBU Audio Team)
Microsoft Combat Flight Simulator 2: WW II Pacific... (2000)   (Audio Lead)
Microsoft Flight Simulator 2000 (2000)   (Audio)
Midtown Madness (1999)   (Audio Lead)
Microsoft Combat Flight Simulator: WWII Europe Series (1998)   (Audio)
Microsoft Golf 1998 Edition (1998)   (Audio Designer)
Monster Truck Madness 2 (1998)   (Video Audio)
CART Precision Racing (1997)   (Commentary)
 

Thanks

Project Gotham Racing 2 (2003)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Asheron's Call 2: Fallen Kings (2002)   (RAT Studio Management)
CART Precision Racing (1997)   (Racing School)
 


Developer Biography

His first project was Microsoft Golf 2.0 and has since worked became an Audio Director for Microsoft Game Studios and spent six years at PopCap, initially as a contributing producer on Peggle.

In January 2004, he founded an audio company: Soni-Fi.

Last updated: Jul 21, 2013