Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jean Pierre Durand

Also Known As

  • Jean-Pierre Pierre Durand

Game Credits

Audio

Far Cry 3 (2012)   ("Serpent Dance")
Saints Row 2 (2008)   ("Mambo De Fito")
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.