César Astudillo

Also Known As

  • Gominolas

Game Credits

Design

Commandos: Behind Enemy Lines (1998)   (External Design)
 

Audio

Oberon 69 (1990)   (Music by)
Drazen Petrovic Basket (1989)   (Music by (Musica por))
Metropolis (1989)   (Music (Musica))
Perico Delgado Maillot Amarillo (1989)   (Music (Musica))
Black Beard (1988)   (Music (Música))
Chicago 30's (1988)   (Music by)
Coliseum (1988)   (Music)
Emilio Butragueño ¡Fútbol! (1988)   (Music by)
Mad Mix Game (1988)   (Music)
Rock'N Roller (1988)   (Song (Coplilla))
Score 3020 (1988)   (Music by (Musica por))
Silent Shadow (1988)   (Musica (Music))
Temptations (1988)   (Music (Musica))
Titanic (1988)   (Music by)
Tuareg (1988)   (Musica por (Music by))
Wells & Fargo (1988)   (Music by)
Gun.Smoke (1987)   (Music composed by)
Star Dust (1987)   (Music (Música))
Whopper Chase (1987)   (Music (Musico))
 


Developer Biography

Born in Oviedo (Spain) in 1968, César Astudillo started his career in video games as a composer of soundtracks for most of the titles from the Spanish firm Topo Soft in the late 1980s.

Later, in Pyro Studios, he worked as an additional designer in "Commandos: Behind Enemy Lines" (1998), the best-selling Spanish videogame in history, and lead the project "Heart of Stone" (discontinued).

In 2000 he left the video game industry and became an interaction designer, although he designed several minor "serious games" for the Education department of the Basque government between 2004 and 2005.

Last updated: Mar 18, 2009