Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Robert T. Smith

Also Known As

  • Bob Smith
  • R. T. Smith

Game Credits

Production

Armada 2526 (2009)   (Production)
Medieval II: Total War (2006)   (Project Director)
 

Design

Armada 2526 Supernova (2011)   (Design)
Armada 2526 (2009)   (Design)
Medieval II: Total War (2006)   (Lead Designer)
Rome: Total War - Barbarian Invasion (2005)   (Design)
Medieval: Total War - Viking Invasion (2003)   (Design)
Armada 2525 (1991)   (Game Author)
Encyclopedia of War: Ancient Battles (1988)   (Copyright)
Vulcan: The Tunisian Campaign (1986)   (Original Game by)
Arnhem: The 'Market Garden' Operation (1985)   (By)
Desert Rats: The North Africa Campaign (1985)   (By)
 

Programming/Engineering

Armada 2526 Supernova (2011)   (Programming)
Armada 2526 (2009)   (Programming)
Medieval: Total War (2002)   (Battle Logic & AI)
Shogun: Total War (2000)   (Production Programming)
Solar Eclipse (1995)   (Programmer)
Armada 2525 (1991)   (IBM version)
Confrontation (1983)   (By)
 

Art/Graphics

Armada 2525 (1991)   (Graphics)
 

Creative Services

Armada 2525 (1991)   (Game Documentation)
 

Thanks

OverKill (1992)   (Special Thanks To)
Armour-Geddon (1991)   (Special Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.