Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Alexandre Kral

Also Known As

  • Alex Kral

Game Credits

Production

The Inferno (2009)   (Executive Producer)
 

Design

Krypton Egg (1989)   (Original Game by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Krypton Egg (1989)   (Amiga ST)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.