Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Arne Jödicke

Also Known As

  • Arne Joedicke

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Crysis 2 (2011)   (EA Crytek Frankfurt Embedded Test Team)
BattleForge (2009)   (Additional Testers)
Picross 3D (2009)   (Testing)
 

Localization

Metroid: Other M (2010)   (German)
 

Thanks

Ryse: Son of Rome (2013)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Worked for EA Phenomic, Nintendo of Europe and currently for Electronic Arts as an Embedded Test Lead at Crytek, Frankfurt.

Experienced in both functionality and language testing, with a strong dedication to quality assurance in general.

Last updated: Jul 13, 2010