Pavel Råikkönen

Also Known As

  • Pavel Räikkönen
  • Pavel Raikkonen
  • Pavel Ryakkonen
  • Pavel Riaikkonen

Game Credits


Christmasville (2007)   (Senior Compass Manager)


Million Dollar Quest (2010)   (Concept)
Supercow (2007)   (Creative Assistant)

Quality Assurance

Mushroom Age (2008)   (Testers)
Mysteryville 2 (2007)   (QA)
Dynasty (2006)   (Quality assurance)


Laura Jones and the Gates of Good and Evil (2008)   (Marketing Director)
Mysteryville (2007)   (Marketing)
10 Talismans (2006)   (Marketing)
Treasure Island (2006)   (Marketing)
Dino and Aliens (2004)   (Marketing)

Creative Services

Vampireville (2010)   (Creative Support)
Supercow (2007)   (Creative Assistant)


Vampireville (2010)   (Creative Support)


Annabel (2009)   (Special Thanks To)
Dream Sleuth (2009)   (Special Thanks to)
My Kingdom for the Princess (2009)   (Special thanks to)


Magic Academy II (2009)   (Additional magical powers provided by)
Magic Academy (2007)   (Magic Academy was made especially for you by)

Developer Biography

In 2002, Pavel Riaikkonen co-founded casual game developer and distributor Nevosoft, based in St. Petersburg, Russia. Pavel is in charge of marketing at the company. He holds a Master's Degree in Intellectual Systems and Technologies from Saint-Petersburg Polytechnic University.

Last updated: Jul 17, 2009