Tomohiro Tsuchida

Also Known As

  • Tomohiro Tsuchita

Game Credits


Akiba's Trip: Undead & Undressed (2013)   (Project Managers)
Rain (2013)   (Manager)
Way of the Samurai 3 (2008)   (Project Managers)
Samurai Western (2005)   (Project Management)
Way of the Samurai 2 (2003)   (Director)


Holy Invasion of Privacy, Badman! What Did I Do to... (2007)   (Programming)
Samurai Western (2005)   (Technical Director)
Way of the Samurai 2 (2003)   (Program Coordination)
Way of the Samurai (2002)   (Programmers)
Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (1998)   (Programming)


Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (2000)   (Special Thanks To)


Shinobido: Way of the Ninja (2005)   (Program Supervisor)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.