Takashi Iwama

Also Known As

  • 岩間 崇

Game Credits


Conception II: Children of the Seven Stars (2013)   (Production)


Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (1998)   (Programming)

Creative Services

Homefront: The Revolution (2016)   (Manual & Packaging)
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity (2012)   (Manual Editing)


Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault (2016)   (Special Thanks)
Rain (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Tenchu: Shadow Assassins (2009)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))
Way of the Samurai 3 (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Samurai Western (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Shinobido: Way of the Ninja (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Way of the Samurai 2 (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Way of the Samurai (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (2000)   (Special Thanks To)


B.O.B. (1993)   (Japanese Staff)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.