Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Esteban Salazar

Also Known As

  • Esteban Jose Salazar

Game Credits

Writers

Lollipop Chainsaw (2012)   (Localization Advisor and Additional Writing)
 

Quality Assurance

Shadows of the Damned (2011)   (QA Team Lead)
 

Localization

Shadows of the Damned (2011)   (Interpreters / Translators)
Raiden Fighters Aces (2008)   (Localization Producer)
 

Thanks

Sine Mora (2012)   (Development Team - Very Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.