User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Hironori Komiya

Also Known As

  • Komiya Hironori

Game Credits

Production

Journey (2012)   (Visual Coordinators)
Rule of Rose (2006)   (Design Coordinate Staff)
Poketan (1999)   (Backing Coordination)
 

Design

Resistance: Burning Skies (2012)   (Design Group)
MotorStorm: Apocalypse (2011)   (Design Group)
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception (2011)   (Design Group)
Uncharted: Golden Abyss (2011)   (Design Group)
Fat Princess: Fistful of Cake (2010)   (Development Support Dept. Design Group)
Sports Champions (2010)   (Design Group)
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier (2009)   (Design Group)
Rag Doll Kung Fu: Fists of Plastic (2009)   (Logo Design)
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time (2009)   (Design Group (Japan))
Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits (2003)   (Design Team)
 

Art/Graphics

The Unfinished Swan (2012)   (Japanese Logo Design)
Gran Turismo (1997)   (Menu Design)
 

Localization

Murasaki Baby (2014)   (Design Group)
Resistance 3 (2011)   (Localization)
God of War: Ghost of Sparta (2010)   (Manual and Packaging Coordinators)
 

Creative Services

inFAMOUS: First Light (2014)   (Package and Manual Coordinators)
inFAMOUS: Second Son (2014)   (Package & Manual Coordinators)
Beyond: Two Souls (2013)   (Package and Manual Coordinators)
God of War: Ascension (2013)   (Design and Manual Coordination)
Puppeteer (2013)   (Package and Manual Coordination)
Gravity Rush (2012)   (Package & Manual Coordination)
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale (2012)   (Package and Manual Coordination)
Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault (2012)   (Package Coordinators)
Starhawk (2012)   (Package Coordinators)
inFAMOUS 2 (2011)   (Package Coordinators)
Killzone 3 (2011)   (Package Design)
LittleBigPlanet 2 (2011)   (Package Coordinators)
PlayStation Move: Ape Escape (2011)   (Package & Software Manual Coordinator)
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One (2011)   (Package Coordinators)
God of War: Ghost of Sparta (2010)   (Manual and Packaging Coordinators)
God of War III (2010)   (Manual and Packaging Coordinators)
Heavy Rain (2010)   (Package Coordinators)
MAG (2010)   (Package and Manual Coordinators)
Demon's Souls (2009)   (Package Co-Ordinators)
Demon's Souls (Deluxe Edition) (2009)   (Package Co-ordinator)
Flower (2009)   (Software Manual Design)
Killzone 2 (2009)   (Software Manual Design)
Resistance: Retribution (2009)   (Package and Manual Coordination)
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves (2009)   (Japanese Package Coordinators)
echochrome (2008)   (Package Coordination)
LittleBigPlanet (2008)   (Package Coordinators)
MotorStorm: Pacific Rift (2008)   (Package Co-ordinator)
Patapon (2008)   (Software Manual Design)
Ratchet & Clank Future: Quest for Booty (2008)   (Manual Design)
The Eye of Judgment (2007)   (Package Manual Coordination)
Uncharted: Drake's Fortune (2007)   (Package Coordinators)
Bomberman: Bakufū Sentai Bombermen (2006)   (Package Coordination (パッケージ・コーディネイト))
Resistance: Fall of Man (2006)   (Software Manual / Package Design)
Tourist Trophy: The Real Riding Simulator (2006)   (Package Coordination)
Genji: Dawn of the Samurai (2005)   (Package & Manual Coordination)
Shadow of the Colossus (2005)   (Software Manual & Package Design Coordinate)
Formula One 04 (2004)   (Package And Booklet Design)
Vib-Ripple (2004)   (Package Coordinate (パッケージコーディネイト))
ChainDive (2003)   (Package Coordinates)
Hungry Ghosts (2003)   (Package & Software Manual Designers)
Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy (2001)   (Package and Instruction Manual)
Legaia 2: Duel Saga (2001)   (Package & Manual Co-ordination)
Mad Maestro! (2001)   (Japanese Packaging Management)
Sky Odyssey (2000)   (Artwork Manager (Printed Materials))
Arc the Lad III (1999)   (Art Works)
Omega Boost (1999)   (Package Coordinators)
Vib-Ribbon (1999)   (Pakage - Manual Design)
Devil Dice (1998)   (Package Design)
Crime Crackers 2 (1997)   (Package Production Coordinators (パッケージュ制作コーディネイト))
Velldeselba Senki: Tsubasa no Kunshō (1997)   (Package Design Coordinators (パッケジ制作コーディネート))
Motor Toon Grand Prix (1996)   (Package Coordination by)
PaRappa the Rapper (1996)   (Package Coordinate)
 

Technology

SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Confrontation (2008)   (Design Group)
 

Thanks

The Last of Us (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004)   (SCEJ)
Arc the Lad II (1996)   (Special Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.