Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David Mace

Also Known As

  • Dave Mace

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

FIFA Soccer 07 (2006)   (Programming Team)
Hoyle Casino (2000)   (Programming)
Arcade Party Pak (1999)   (Smash T.V. and Super Sprint Programmers)
Free Enterprise (1996)   (Programming)
Silent Steel (1995)   (Programming)
Flash Traffic: City of Angels (1994)   (Programming)
Man Enough (1994)   (Programming)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.