Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Kouhei Kamata

Also Known As

  • Kohei Kamata

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Way of the Samurai 3 (2008)   (Technical Director)
Holy Invasion of Privacy, Badman! What Did I Do to... (2007)   (Programming)
Samurai Western (2005)   (GS Programmer)
Shinobido: Way of the Ninja (2005)   (Lead Programmer)
Way of the Samurai 2 (2003)   (GS Program)
Way of the Samurai (2002)   (Programmers)
Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (2000)   (Programming)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.