GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Tetsuya Kimura

Also Known As

  • Kimura Tetsuya

Game Credits


PlayStation Move: Ape Escape (2011)   (Programmers)
Flipnic: Ultimate Pinball (2003)   (Ball, Gimmicks, Missions)
Beat Planet Music (2000)   (Assistant Programming)
Fluid (1996)   (Sub Programmer)


Samurai Western (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Shadow of the Colossus (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Way of the Samurai 2 (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Endnesia (2001)   (Thanks)
Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (2000)   (Special Thanks To)
Thousand Arms (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (1998)   (Special Thanks To)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.