Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kenneth C. Dullea III

Also Known As

  • Ken Dullea
  • Ken C. Dullea III

Game Credits

Design

NCAA: Road to the Final Four (1991)   (Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Pac-Man Fever (2002)   (Programmers)
The Flintstones: Bedrock Bowling (2000)   (Additional Programming)
Namco Museum (2001)   (Additional Tools)
Earl Weaver Baseball II (1991)   (Programming)
NCAA: Road to the Final Four (1991)   (Programming)
Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988)   (Written by)
Mind-Roll (1987)   (Written by)
 

Thanks

Garfield: Caught in the Act (1995)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.