Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Syuji Ishimaki

Also Known As

  • Ishimaki Syuji
  • S. Ishimaki

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Dashin' Desperadoes (1993)   (Programmer)
Captain America and the Avengers (1991)   (Additional Programming by)
Vapor Trail (1989)   (Program)
 

Thanks

Minnesota Fats: Pool Legend (1995)   (Special Thanks To)
High Seas Havoc (1993)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.