Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Keitarou Hamabe

Also Known As

  • Keitaro Hamabe

Game Credits

Production

Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance (2013)   (Production Managers)
 

Video/Cinematics

Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots (2008)   ( )
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.