Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Richard La Barre

Also Known As

  • R. E. LaBarre
  • R. E. LeBarre

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Ports of Call (1987)   (Additional Graphics by)
Defender of the Crown (1986)   (Graphics / Artwork)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.