Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Holger Beisheim

Also Known As

  • Holger Dickmann

Game Credits

Production

Far West (2002)   (Producers)
Der Planer (1994)   (Producers)
 

Design

Das Amt (1995)   (Idea)
Der Planer (1994)   (Idea)
Winzer (1991)   (Ideas by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Gothic (2001)   (Additional Tools Programming)
Metalizer (1998)   (Additional Programming)
Das Amt (1995)   (Programming)
Der Planer (1994)   (Programming)
Black Gold (1991)   (Programming)
 

Writers

Mad TV 2 (1996)   (Writing)
 

Audio

Black Gold (1991)   (Sound)
 

Quality Assurance

Metalizer (1998)   (Testers)
Der Planer (1994)   (Game Testing)
 

Creative Services

Der Planer (1994)   (Manual Texts)
 


Developer Biography

Holger Dickmann co-founded Greenwood Entertainment. He married in 2000 and accepted surname of his wife: Beisheim.

Last updated: Jul 29, 2007