What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Sascha Henrichs

Also Known As

  • Sasha Henrichs
  • aphexx

Game Credits

Design

Risen (2009)   (Level Design)
Gothic 3 (2006)   (Level Design)
Gothic II: Night of the Raven (2003)   (World Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Gothic (2001)   (Modelling)
 

Art/Graphics

Risen 2: Dark Waters (2012)   (Senior Environment Artist)
Gothic II: Night of the Raven (2003)   (3D Artists)
Gothic II (2002)   (Texture Artists)
 


Developer Biography

Sascha Henrichs, born 04.12.1975, is a Computer Graphics artist in the game industry since 1998. He is a senior 3D environment artist and worked for these titles:

He has also been a freelancer for some smaller titles.

His main profession is modeling, mapping and texturing environments, architecture and props. He also gives lectures in 3D game art, currently at the Games-Academy in Germany.

Last updated: Nov 28, 2010