Ludon Lee

Also Known As

  • Lee Ludon

Game Credits


Clive Barker's Undying (2001)   (Project Supervisor)

Quality Assurance

Aliens: Unleashed (2003)   (QA Manager)
The Sims (2003)   (Testing Product Supervisor)
BIONICLE: Matoran Adventures (2002)   (Testing Supervisor)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (2002)   (Testing Supervisor)
Freedom Force (2002)   (Testing Supervisor)
Freekstyle (2002)   (Testing Supervisor)
Galidor: Defenders of the Outer Dimension (2002)   (Testing Supervisor)
Medal of Honor: Allied Assault (2002)   (EA Redwood Shores Test Team)
Medal of Honor: Frontline (2002)   (Project Supervisor)
Clive Barker's Undying (2001)   (EA Test)
Quake III: Revolution (2001)   (US Test)
Rumble Racing (2001)   (Functionality Language Tester Supervisor)
Tiger Woods 99 PGA Tour Golf (1998)   (Product Testers)

Public Relations

Superbike 2001 (2000)   (US Localization Project Manager)


Black & White: Creature Isle (2002)   (LT Co-ordinator)
Sid Meier's SimGolf (2002)   (Product Supervisor)
Swedish Touring Car Championship 2 (2000)   (EA Crew)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 2000 (2000)   (Product Analyst)

Developer Biography

An experienced 14-year veteran in the Interactive Video Game Industry with Business Development, Game Production, and Studio Operations at video game publishers Electronic Arts, Glu Mobile, D2C Games; and founded two Transmedia Entertainment garage startups, Grapple Entertainment and Grapple Interactive.

Last updated: Oct 08, 2011