What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Gerald Moore

Also Known As

  • Jerry Moore

Game Credits

Design

SimCity 2000: CD Collection (1993)   (Scenarios Created by)
 

Art/Graphics

The Legend of Kyrandia: Book 3 - Malcolm's Re... (1994)   (Artists)
Freddy Pharkas: Frontier Pharmacist (1993)   (Additional Animation and Mondo Thanks To)
The Legend of Kyrandia: Hand of Fate (1993)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Lost Secret of the Rainforest (1993)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Quest for Glory I: So You Want To Be A Hero (1992)   (Incredible Artwork)
Conquests of the Longbow: The Legend of Robin Hood (1991)   (Background Art & Animation)
Mixed-Up Mother Goose (1991)   (Art Designer)
Space Quest IV: Roger Wilco and the Time Rippers (1991)   (Animators)
Hoyle Official Book of Games: Volume 2 (1990)   (Artists)
King's Quest V: Absence Makes the Heart Go Yo... (1990)   (Artists)
Quest for Glory II: Trial by Fire (1990)   (Backgrounds and Animation)
Code-Name: Iceman (1989)   (Graphics / Artwork)
The Colonel's Bequest (1989)   (Animation by)
Hero's Quest: So You Want To Be A Hero (1989)   (Animation & Background Scenes)
Hoyle Official Book of Games: Volume 1 (1989)   (Graphic Artists)
King's Quest IV: The Perils of Rosella (1988)   (Animation and Background Scenes)
Mixed-Up Mother Goose (1987)   (Graphics by)
Police Quest: In Pursuit of the Death Angel (1987)   (Graphics / Artwork)
The Black Cauldron (1986)   (Graphics)
Masters of the Universe: The Power of He-Man (1983)   (Graphic Design)
 


Developer Biography

Gerald Moore was born in Ridgecrest, California in 1952. He graduated from Point Loma College in 1975 with BA in Commercial Art and minor in Computer Science. He is a founding member of ACE (Association Christian Entertainment). He is presently head of Dimensions Vertical, a small video game company which he runs with his son, Devin.

Their current project is Progress 21, a 21st century adaption of Pilgrim Progress, on which they are seeking additional funding.

Last updated: Feb 04, 2007