User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Vansouk Lianemany

Also Known As

  • Vensouk Lianemany

Game Credits

Writers

Falcon 4.0 (1998)   (Localization)
 

Quality Assurance

The Legend of Alon D'ar (2001)   (QA Manager)
Myst III: Exile (2001)   (Senior QA Manager)
Pool of Radiance: Ruins of Myth Drannor (2001)   (Senior QA Manager)
Sunny Garcia Surfing (2001)   (Senior QA Manager)
Championship Surfer (2000)   (Senior QA Manager)
Close Combat: Invasion: Normandy - Utah Beach to C... (2000)   (Product Test Manager)
Earth 2150: The Moon Project (2000)   (QA Manager)
Panzer General III: Scorched Earth (2000)   (Senior QA Manager)
Real MYST (2000)   (Senior QA Manager)
Rock 'em Sock 'em Robots Arena (2000)   (Senior Quality Assurance Manager)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Quality Assurance Supervisor)
Ultim@te Race Pro (1998)   (QA)
X-COM: Interceptor (1998)   (Linguistically Quality Assurance)
7th Legion (1997)   (Quality Assurance)
Dark Earth (1997)   (Microprose Quality Assurance)
Star Trek: Generations (1997)   (Leader Quality Assurance)
Master of Orion II: Battle at Antares (1996)   (Quality Assurance)
Top Gun: Fire at Will! (1996)   (Quality Assurance Testers)
Qwirks (1995)   (Quailty Assurance)
Gazillionaire (1994)   (Quality Assurance)
 

Localization

MechWarrior 3 (1999)   (Product Localization)
 

Thanks

The Next Tetris (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Prince of Persia 3D (1999)   (Special Thanks To)
Knight Moves (1995)   (Special Thanks to)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - "A Final Uni... (1995)   (Special Thanks )
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.