Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Michael Scantlebury

Also Known As

  • Mike Scantlebury

Game Credits

Production

Madden NFL 08 (2007)   (Assistant Producers)
 

Design

Madden NFL 25 (2013)   (Designers)
Madden NFL 09 (2008)   (Assistant Designer)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.