Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jason L. Maynard

Also Known As

  • Jason Maynard

Game Credits

Production

Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (Collector... (2005)   (Development Team)
 

Design

Tony Hawk's Proving Ground (2007)   (Designed and Developed by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Mercenaries 2: World in Flames (2008)   (Lead Programmer)
Jade Empire (Special Edition) (2007)   (Lead Programmers)
Tony Hawk's Project 8 (2006)   (Development Team)
Gun (2005)   (Development Team)
Shrek SuperSlam (2005)   (Lead Programmers)
True Crime: Streets of LA (2003)   (Programming)
X2: Wolverine's Revenge (2003)   (Lead Programmer)
Spider-Man: The Movie (2002)   (Programming)
Mat Hoffman's Pro BMX (2001)   (Lead Programmers)
Spider-Man (2000)   (Lead Programmer)
Gex 3: Deep Cover Gecko (1999)   (Localization Programming)
A Collection of Activision Classic Games for the A... (1998)   (Shell/Menu Programming)
Asteroids (1998)   (Programming)
 

Art/Graphics

Backyard Wrestling: Don't Try This at Home (2003)   (Art)
HBO Boxing (2000)   (Character Artist)
 

Support

Tony Hawk's Proving Ground (2007)   (Additional Art, Design, Programming and Production support provided by NEVERSOFT ENTERTAINMENT)
 

Thanks

X-Men: Next Dimension (2002)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock (2010)   (Neversoft)
Guitar Hero: Aerosmith (2008)   (Development Team)
Guitar Hero: World Tour (2008)   (Designed & Developed by)
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock (2007)   (Developed by Neversoft)
 

Companies

Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock (2007)   (Designed and Developed by Neversoft)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.