Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Gerry Kevin Wilson

Also Known As

  • G. Kevin Wilson
  • Kevin Wilson

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Magocracy (2004)   (Libraries by)
Once and Future (1998)   (Programming)
Zork: The Undiscovered Underground (1997)   (Programmed by)
 

Quality Assurance

Ancient Domains of Mystery (1994)   (Credits for bug reports go to)
 

Thanks

Ancient Domains of Mystery (1994)   (For providing (some really great) suggestions.)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.