Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

William Schmitt

Also Known As

  • Bill Schmitt
  • William Schmidt
  • Bill Schmidt

Game Credits

Production

UFC Undisputed 3 (2012)   (Director of Production)
Rayman 10th Anniversary (2005)   (Production)
Grand Theft Auto Advance (2004)   (Producer)
Monster Force (2002)   (Production)
Disney's 102 Dalmatians: Puppies to the Rescue (2000)   (Production)
 

Design

Darksiders II (2012)   (Creative Director)
Wolf of the Battlefield: Commando 3 (2008)   (Designers)
MechAssault: Phantom War (2006)   (Designers)
 

Quality Assurance

Deus Ex: Game of the Year Edition (2001)   (Quality Assurance Eidos Interactive)
Deus Ex (2000)   (Quality Assurance Eidos Interactive)
MechWarrior 3 (1999)   (Primary QA - Hasbro Interactive/Alameda)
Falcon 4.0 (1998)   (Quality Assurance)
Top Gun: Hornet's Nest (1998)   (Q.A.)
Star Trek: Generations (1997)   (Quality Assurance)
 

Creative Services

Spyro: Season of Ice (2001)   (Production)
X-Men: Reign of Apocalypse (2001)   (Production (Digital Eclipse))
Rayman (1995)   (Production)
 

Thanks

7th Legion (1997)   (Special Thanks To)
Sonic & Knuckles (1994)   (Special Thanks)
Sonic the Hedgehog 3 (1994)   (Special Thanks)
Gunstar Heroes (1993)   (Special Thanks)
Phantasy Star II (1989)   (Special Thanks)
Shinobi (1987)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.