Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kaoru Okada

Also Known As

  • K. Okada

Game Credits

Audio

Ganbare Goemon: Kuru Nara Koi! Ayashi Geikka no Ku... (1998)   (Composers (コンポーザー))
Mystical Ninja Starring Goemon (1998)   (Sound Designers)
Castlevania Legends (1997)   (Sound Designers)
Castlevania: Symphony of the Night (1997)   (Sound Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.