Jeroen Tel

Also Known As

  • The Sonic Circle

Game Credits

Audio

Gyruss (2007)   (Enhanced Music and Sound)
Rush'n Attack (2007)   (Enhanced Music and Sound)
Age of Empires: The Age of Kings (2006)   (Additional Sound Effects)
Contra (2006)   (Enhanced Music)
Time Pilot (2006)   (Enhanced Music and Sound)
Across (2005)   (Access For All)
C64 Classix (2005)   (Track4 " Myth (The Dance Of Time Improved Mix)", originally composed by)
Cybernoid II (2002)   (Original music (Commodore 64) by)
Rhino Rumble (2002)   (Music)
Warlocked (2000)   (Music)
Kyodai (1997)   (Additional Music)
NBA Hang Time (1996)   (Music & SFX Adaption)
Winter Gold (1996)   (Music and Sound)
Disney's Beauty and the Beast (1994)   (Music by)
Alien³ (1993)   (Music)
Bram Stoker's Dracula (1993)   (Music)
Burmistrz III (1993)   (Music from Red Moon (Muzyka z Red Moon))
The Flash (1993)   (Sound)
Lemmings (1993)   (Audio by)
Agony (1992)   (Game Music)
RoboCop 3 (1992)   (Sound Designer)
RoboCop 3 (1992)   (Music)
Back to the Future Part III (1991)   (Music by)
OutRun Europa (1991)   (Sound by)
Rubicon (1991)   (Music)
Smash T.V. (1991)   (Music by)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1991)   (Music by)
Viz: The Game (1991)   (Original Music by)
Flimbo's Quest (1990)   (Music by)
Golden Axe (1990)   (Music by)
Hot Rod (1990)   (Music)
Overlord (1990)   (Music)
Turrican (1990)   (Digi routines)
Dynamix (1989)   (Music)
North & South (1989)   (Audio Conversion)
Stormlord (1989)   (Music)
Tomcat (1989)   (Music and SFX by)
Turbo Out Run (1989)   (Music by)
Battle Valley (1988)   (Sound and music)
Cybernoid: The Fighting Machine (1988)   (Music)
Gaplus (1988)   (Music by)
Hawkeye (1988)   (Music)
Savage (1988)   (Music)
Star Ball (1988)   (Music composed by)
 

Thanks

Sega Chess (1991)   (Thanks to)
Tibo's Tale (1991)   (Greets)
Unreal (1990)   (Hello to)
 


Developer Biography

He started his career back in the middle of the 80s making music demos under the name JT/Scoop, and later as he progressed with his music making skills he founded and made music for the music group Maniacs of Noise, also known as MoN, who made the soundtrack for a very large amount of C64 games in the late 80s and early 90s. Maniacs of Noise was probably the most popular and mostly acclaimed music group ever on the Commodore 64.

Last updated: Oct 05, 2007