Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Zareh Johannes

Also Known As

  • ZZKJ
  • Zareh Z. K. Johannes

Game Credits

Production

Overlord (1990)   (Hardware Support)
 

Programming/Engineering

Battlezone: Rise of the Black Dogs (2000)   (3D Engine and Effects)
Syndicate (1994)   (Programmer)
Overlord (1990)   (Programming Support)
Smash T.V. (1990)   (Programmed by)
Harley-Davidson: The Road to Sturgis (1989)   (Conversion by)
Power Drift (1988)   (Programmed by)
Super Hang-On (1987)   (Written by)
 

Support

Overlord (1990)   (Hardware Support)
 

Thanks

Savage (1988)   (Also Hi to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.