Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jennifer Harder-Böttcher

Also Known As

  • Jens Böttcher
  • Jenny Böttcher
  • Jennifer Bottcher
  • Jennifer Böttcher

Game Credits

Audio

The Elder Scrolls Online (2014)   (Additional Voices)
DARK (2013)   (Voice Actors (German))
Demonicon (2013)   (Calandra)
Mass Effect 3 (2012)   (Miranda Lawson)
Memento Mori 2: Wächter der Unsterblichkeit (2012)   (Voice Talents)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011)   (Additional Voices provided by)
Mass Effect 2 (2010)   (Miranda Lawson)
Dragon Age: Origins (2009)   (Additional Voices)
GREED: Black Border (2009)   (Plasma-Engineer)
Runaway: A Twist of Fate (2009)   (Gina Timmins)
A Vampyre Story (2008)   (Additional Roles)
Mata Hari (2008)   (Voice Cast)
Black (2006)   (German Voice Talents)
80 Days (2005)   (Voice Talents)
Restricted Area (2004)   (Voice Actors)
Command & Conquer: Renegade (2002)   (Voice Talents (Germany))
Runaway: A Road Adventure (2001)   (Voice Actors)
Star Wars: Starfighter (2001)   (German Voice Cast)
Lands of Lore III (1999)   (Chesara)
Nightlong: Union City Conspiracy (1998)   (Voice Actors)
 

Quality Assurance

Hellgate: London (2007)   (German Players)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.