GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Brad Dourif

Also Known As

  • Brad Douriff

Game Credits


Myst III: Exile (2001)   (Saavedro)


Dishonored (2012)   (Piero)
Gun: Showdown (2006)   (Reverend Reed)
Gun (2005)   (Reverend Reed)
Run Like Hell (2002)   (Fred)
Myst III: Exile (2001)   (LAVS Acting)

Developer Biography

Brad Dourif was born in 1950 and began pursuing acting since high school. His first credited movie role was One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, which gave him a Golden Globe Award for Best Acting Debut, a British Academy Film Award for Best Supporting Actor, and an Oscar nomination for Best Supporting Actor. One of his trademark performances has been the voice of the killer doll "Chucky". One of his more recent film appearances has been in the Lord of the Rings film, the Two Towers.

Last updated: Apr 18, 2005