Michael C. Schapiro

Also Known As

  • Michael Shapiro
  • Mike Shapiro
  • Mike Schapiro

Game Credits

Writers

Blue Heat (1997)   (Additional Dialogue)
 

Art/Graphics

Blue Heat (1997)   (Assistant Video Editors)
 

Video/Cinematics

Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (Additional Motion Capture by)
 

Audio

Agents of Mayhem (2017)   (Sound Designers)
Call of Duty: WWII (2017)   (Technicolor Creative Services USA)
Halo Wars 2 (2017)   (Sound Designer)
Middle-earth: Shadow of War (2017)   (Dialogue Editors)
XCOM 2: War of the Chosen (2017)   (Sound Editors)
Cities: Skylines - Natural Disasters (2016)   (Spooky)
Gears of War 4 (2016)   (Sound Editors)
XCOM 2 (2016)   (Sound Editors)
Evolve (2015)   (Sound Designer)
Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (The Local Population)
Diablo III (2012)   (Additional Sound Design)
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One (2011)   (Additional In-Game Sound Design)
Blur (2010)   (Sound Designer - In-Game)
World of WarCraft: Cataclysm (2010)   (Sound Effects >> Additional Sound Design)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (Sound Designer)
Order Up! (2008)   (Tommy Cheesehead/Salty Sam/Male Chef)
Half-Life 2: Episode Two (2007)   (Voices)
The Orange Box (2007)   (Half-Life 2 + Episodes One & Two)
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories (2006)   (Coq 'O' Vin )
Half-Life 2: Episode One (2006)   (Voices)
Half-Life 2 (2004)   (Voices)
Half-Life (2001)   (Voices)
Half-Life: Blue Shift (2001)   (Voices (English Version))
Sanity: Aiken's Artifact (2000)   (Voice Actors)
3-D Ultra NASCAR Pinball (1999)   (Voices)
Blood II: The Chosen - The Nightmare Levels (1999)   (Voice Talent)
Freddi Fish 4: The Case of the Hogfish Rustlers of... (1999)   (Additional Voice Talent)
Half-Life: Game of the Year Edition (1999)   (Voices (Sierra Studios))
Half-Life: Opposing Force (1999)   (Character Voices)
ōdi∙um (1999)   (Featuring the voices of)
Starsiege (1999)   (Squadmate Voice Talent)
Blood II: The Chosen (1998)   (Voice Talent)
Get Medieval (1998)   (Voice Talent)
Half-Life (1998)   (Voices)
Police Quest: SWAT 2 (1998)   (Voice Cast)
3-D Ultra Pinball: The Lost Continent (1997)   (Voices)
Betrayal in Antara (1997)   (Cast of Characters)
Big Thinkers!: 1st Grade (1997)   (Featuring the Voices of)
Big Thinkers!: Kindergarten (1997)   (Featuring the Voices of)
Putt-Putt Travels Through Time (1997)   (Additional Voice Talent)
Spy Fox in "Dry Cereal" (1997)   (Additional Voice Talent by)
Torin's Passage (1995)   (Torin, Boogle)
 

Support

Blue Heat (1997)   (Production Assistants)
 

Thanks

Super Punch-Out!! (1994)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.