Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Charles Davies

Also Known As

  • Chas Davies

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Striker (1992)   (Game Development)
The Flight Simulator (1982)   (By)
 

Art/Graphics

Incoming Forces (2002)   (Artwork)
Incoming: The Final Conflict (1998)   (Artwork)
Darklight Conflict (1997)   (FMV)
Striker '95 (1995)   (Artwork)
Revolution X (1994)   (Artwork)
Hudson Hawk (1991)   (Art Work)
Midnight Resistance (1989)   (Graphics)
Batman: The Caped Crusader (1988)   (Graphics by)
Cabal (1988)   (Graphics by)
Power Drive (1994)   (Graphics by)
 

Video/Cinematics

Darklight Conflict (1997)   (FMV)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.